ArchiDutch opens its branch office in Armenia
November 1st, 2018 Netherlands based ArchiDutch opens its first branch office in Vanadzor, Armenia. Seven highly motivated professionals will provide their services to international clients from their office in the Vanadzor Technology Center. ArchiDutch aims at expanding its activities in Armenia rapidly, and anticipates on the growth of its workforce in the upcoming years.
ArchiDutch mediates between supply and demand on architecure, engineering and construction expertise. Next to workforce secondment and executive placement, it is directly involved in the design and engineering of building projects. Activities outsourced to ArchiDutch are 3D modelling, Scan to BIM (3D laserscan to 3D Revit model), 3D product modelling (Inventor) and 2D CAD drawing.
With over twenty years of experience in the AEC industry, ArchiDutch is already a valued partner for many top-tier companies all over Europe.
"ArchiDutch is also a socially responsible company. We want to contribute to the community by bringing high-quality jobs to this city. We also plan to foster and contribute to local initiatives to further develop the economic climate in the Vanadzor region," says Natasja Mirzoianc, founder and director of ArchiDutch in Armenia. Natasja was born and raised in Vanadzor, formerly known as Kirovakan. For the last 25 years she has been living in the Netherlands.
The main reason for ArchiDutch to be housed in the Vanadzor Technology Center (VTC), close to the branch location of the National Polytechnic University of Armenia, is to be in the middle of economic and technical developments.
Natasja MirzoiancNatasja Mirzoianc: "We are inspired by the innovative and enthousiastic atmosphere in the VTC. The Center organizes trainings and seminars, and offers well-equipped workshops for engineering, prototyping, testing and developing new solutions and products. We expect to cooperate with the already established technology teams within the VTC, and attract expertise from the Polytechnic University."