ArchiDutch modelling training well received
This week ArchiDutch organizes a first Autodesk Revit training at its premises in the Vanadzor Technology Center (VTC). The training class holds eight eager-to-learn building designers and engineers. They are gaining in-depth insight in 3-dimensional building design and construction (modelling), and trained in using Autodesk Revit modelling software.
"We will invite trainees that successfully complete this training to join our engineering team in Vanadzor," says Natasja Mirzoianc, founder and director of ArchiDutch. "This way, we can rapidly expand our activities and grow our workforce in Armenia."
Since 1 November, 2018 Netherlands based ArchiDutch has been operating from its branch office in Vanadzor, Armenia. A team of highly motivated professionals provide their services to international clients from their office in the VTC. "We experience an overwhelming interest in our activities and the high-quality jobs that we generate over here. This contribution to the growth of the IT industry in Armenia is very well welcomed."
Mamul News Network
Also this week ArchiDutch and its director were featured in a video report that was broadcast by Mamul, a leading news platform in Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh. Watch the interview with Natasja Mirzoianc (in Armenian language) here: Mamul Armenian News Network.
• E-mail.